Close
Global-textile-expo

Close
Menu

Who's Who

Who's Who
Photo Name Designation Email Address Ext. Fax Phone Number Work Allocation
Shri Piyush Goyal Shri Piyush Goyal Minister of Textiles piyush[dot]goyal[at]gov[dot]in 111 23061008, 23062447, 23063086, 23062047
MoS Textile Smt. Darshana Vikram Jardosh Minister of State for Textiles mos-textiles[at]gov[dot]in 400 23063779
Smt Rachna Shah Smt. Rachna Shah Secretary secy-textiles[at]nic[dot]in 203 23061769
Shri Rohit Kansal Shri Rohit Kansal Additional Secretary rohit[dot]kansal[at]nic[dot]in 259 23010494

1. Infrastructure and Investment (PM MITRA ,SITP, IPDS,TCDS, Power Tex, PM Gati Shakti Mission)
2. Textile Machinery and Technology (TM&T)
3. Sustainability in Textile value chain Cell
4. Restructuring of Ministry of Textiles
5. Social Media Cell
6. HRD (NIFT)

Shri Asit Gupal Shri Asit Gopal AS&FA asfa-textiles[at]gov[dot]in 205 23062326

Financial Advisor

Shri Ajay Gupta Shri Ajay Gupta Joint Secretary js-ajaygupta[at]gov[dot]in 375 23063117

1. Co-ordination
2. All IT related tasks including all Dashboards
3.HRD ( Samarth, & SVPISTM )
4. CMD-BIC
5. CMD-CCIC

Shri Rajeev Saxena Shri Rajeev Saxena Joint Secretary rajeev[dot]71[at]gov[dot]in 220 23063069

1. Public Sector Undertaking
2. Technical Textile & Innovation ( NTTM,R&D)
3. Standardisation Cell
4. Establishment & Administration
5. Nodal Officer for Capacity Building ( with Capacity Building Commission )

Smt. Prajakta L Verma Smt. Prajakta L Verma Joint Secretary prajakta[dot]v[at]ias[dot]nic[dot]in 206 23063192

1. Fibre Division
(a) Fibre I (Cotton )
(b) Fibre II (Silk and Wool)
(c) Fibre III (Jute) including other allied Fibres like Hemp etc.
2. Textile Machinery and Technology (TM&T) including Sustainability
3. CMD, NTC

Smt. Shubhra Smt. Shubhra Trade Advisor ta-textiles[at]gov[dot]in 214 23063625

1. Textiles Trade Promotion- (PLI, ROSCTL)
2. Man Made Fibre
3. Vigilance

Shri  Gaurav Kumar Shri Gaurav Kumar Economic Advisor kumar[dot]gaurav[at]nic[dot]in 222 23061330

1. Economic Division
2. Parliament
3. Official Language
4. CMD-HHEC

Shri Akhilesh Kumar Deputy Director General akhilesh[dot]kumar99[at]gov[dot]in 208 23062109

1. Statistical Division
( Collection, Compilation of statistics
and dissemination of data on employment,
output, income etc for textile sector and
Matters related to DMEO of NITI Aayog viz.
Output Outcome Framework, Data Governance
Quality Index etc.)

Shri Rajesh Kumar CCA r_kumar[at]gov[dot]in 3 360 011-23061622

1. Budget
2. All payments including personal claims
3. Accounts and internal audit

Shri Purnesh Gururani Shri Purnesh Gururani Director gururani[dot]150282[at]gov[dot]in 399 23062203

1. Fibre I (Cotton)
2. Fibre II (Silk and Wool)
3. Fibre III (Jute including other allied Fibres like Hemp etc.)
4. Power Tex

Shri Anil Kumar Director ds-textiles[at]gov[dot]in 285 011-23063728

1. Infrastructure & Investment ( PM MITRA,SITP,IPDS,TCDS )
2. PM Gati-Shakti Mission
3. Social Media Cell

Pankaj Kumar Singh Shri Pankaj Kumar Singh Director pk[dot]singh48[at]gov[dot]in 278 23061142

1. Textiles Trade Promotion
2. Man Made Fibre

Shri Ravi Shanker Shukla Shri Ravi Shanker Shukla Director ravishankershukla[at]ord[dot]gov[dot]in 209 23061826

1. Administration ( Establishment, General Admin,Cash and R&I )
2. Official Language

Dhirender Kumar Shri Dhirendra Kumar Director dhirendra[dot]k[at]nic[dot]in 250 23061422

Integrated Finance Wing

Smt. Richa Gupta Smt. Richa Gupta Director ric[dot]cgda[at]nic[dot]in 213 23061003

1. Economic Division
2. TM&T including Sustainability
3. IT Cell with Co-Web Information Manager

Shri Gopal Shri Gopal Deputy Secretary gopal[dot]bhushal[at]gov[dot]in 218 23063310

1- Coordination
2- Vigilance

Ratan Kumar Das Ratan Kumar Das Deputy Secretary rk[dot]das64[at]nic[dot]in 319 23061154

Parliament

Pages

Scroll To Top